Home


John Greathouse and Elizabeth Family- Barbary A. Greathouse


picture

picture Barbary A. Greathouse

      Sex: F
AKA: Barbara Greathouse Barbara
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1838 - , , Indiana 72
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events
She appeared on the census in 1840 in Robinson, Posey County, Indiana. 245
Listed with Sampson Greathouse
1 female under 1 (Barbara)
She appeared on the census in 1850 in Point Township, Posey County, Indiana. 72
Listed with Sampson Greathouse
Barbary Greathous, age 12, female, b. Ia (Indiana)
She appeared on the census in 1860 in Black Township, Posey County, Indiana. 73
Listed with William Ashworth
Barbary A. Ashworth, age 22, female, b. IN
She appeared on the census in 1870 in Point Township, Posey County, Indiana. 71
Listed with William Ashworth
Barbary Ashworth, age 32, female, white, housekeeper, b. IN


Parents
         Father: Sampson Greathouse (1808-1885) 
         Mother: Sarah Welborn (1815-1893) 72 

Spouses and Children
1. *William F. Ashworth (Abt 1830 -       )
       Marriage: 20 May 1857 - , , Indiana 75,76
       Children:
                1. Henry C. Ashworth (Abt 1853-      ) 73
                2. David F. Ashworth (Abt 1861-      ) 71
                3. Louisa C. Ashworth (Abt 1863-      ) 71
                4. Theodore Ashworth (Abt 1865-      ) 71
                5. Sarah L. Ashworth (Abt 1868-      ) 71

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 26 Aug 2008 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia